Hello There, Guest! Login Register
V2.05 Bug: Colored Border not working



08-09-2021, 11:19 AM #1
floriangutsfeld Offline Local Nerd **
Posts:8 Threads:6 Joined:Aug 2017
Chimp 300 g1 V2.05
If I want to color a border from a cue list, I can't pic a color with the colorpicker. If I choose a predefined color on the right side, everything works fine. After choosing a predefined I can also pic a color by the colorpicker.

08-09-2021, 02:23 PM #2
denishessberger Offline Posting Freak *****
Posts:317 Threads:10 Joined:Aug 2018
Hi Florian,

this is known - unfortunately they do not refresh live, but will be shown properly after opening a different show and opening the previous show again (or opening the show directly after a reboot) - we'll most likely fix it in the next release.

Best,
Denis

23-11-2021, 12:03 PM #3
denishessberger Offline Posting Freak *****
Posts:317 Threads:10 Joined:Aug 2018
Hi Florian,

actually the Intensity Slider just needs to be moved for the color from the color picker to show. Setting the color itself works fine. We are addressing this annoyance in the next update.

Denis






Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:1 Guest(s)