Hello There, Guest! Login Register
[Done 2.1] Renumber Cue's



09-06-2019, 08:19 PM #1
timlicht Offline Tim **
Posts:6 Threads:4 Joined:Nov 2018
if I have a cue list and want to change cue 2 and 3 for example, how can I do this?

Chimp 300 | Bananawing

11-06-2019, 10:11 AM #2
WesleyHouben Offline Administrator *******
Posts:70 Threads:8 Joined:Aug 2017
Hi Tim,
not sure what you mean, in case you want to change the Cue number simply select the cuelist containing the 
cue that needs to be changed, Hit Move -> Cue -> current cue# -> Cue -> # cue has to go -> Enter.
I can see that is might be handy to simply select the number and hit set to change the number. I will tell our developer that.

With kind regards,

Wesley 

23-04-2022, 09:50 PM #3
denishessberger Offline Posting Freak *****
Posts:359 Threads:10 Joined:Aug 2018
We have added an easier way in 2.1 - You can now simply double click on the ID column in the Cuelist View.






Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:3 Guest(s)