Hello There, Guest! Login Register
Preset appearance



01-07-2019, 08:21 PM #1
Jens Offline Junior Member **
Posts:15 Threads:6 Joined:Dec 2018
When i want to update my startshow presets to the current show i have to replace my presets.. is it possible to keep de appearance collor? When you replace a preset i loose it's collor..

02-07-2019, 09:43 AM #2
WesleyHouben Offline Administrator *******
Posts:60 Threads:6 Joined:Aug 2017
Hey Jens,

Why replace? you can also merge your presets.

Cheers

With kind regards,

Wesley 

02-07-2019, 07:12 PM #3
Jens Offline Junior Member **
Posts:15 Threads:6 Joined:Dec 2018
Yes, but when i have a preset 'left full on' and fixture 1thru 10 is in the left for one show. And the next show it's only fixture 1 thru 5, fixture 5thru 10 stays in the left preset? Maybe i'm doing it wrong?

I tried it many times today when i wrote my startshow..

03-07-2019, 10:05 AM #4
WesleyHouben Offline Administrator *******
Posts:60 Threads:6 Joined:Aug 2017
Hey Jens,

Instead of merging and overwriting you could try to remove them from the preset. simply pick the movers you want to remove
make sure the parameters that need to be removed are touched in the programmer. hit record en choose remove. then pick the preset
in wich they should be remove.

Cheers

With kind regards,

Wesley 






Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:1 Guest(s)